Blog

Las Carboneras Flamenco Show

Our show combines contemporary flamenco without forgetting traditional flamenco roots, provides freshness, improvisation, passion and commitment making each night a surprise which does not leave the viewer indifferent.
Our group of artists has, among others, our dancers and founding members, which also deal with the artistic direction of the space, as permanent members of the set. At other times Manuela Vega has been dancing and right now are performing every night on stage Tacha and Ana Romero.

Guest artists

Throughout these years, we have had the pleasure of welcoming on our stage to important guest artists. Here we highlight a few of them:

  • Alejandro Granados
  • Alfonso Losa
  • Belén Maya
  • Domingo Ortega
  • Guadiana
  • Jorge Pardo
  • Manuel Liñán
  • Manuel Reyes
  • Mercedes Ruiz
  • Rafael Amargo
  • “La Fabi”
  • Mercedes Cortés
  • Víctor Márquez Tomate

Valentine’s Menu

Important: Only Telephone bookings calling (+34) 91 542 86 77 Prize: 80€ per couple (vat included) Including drinks and show Valid for the month of February 2015     Starters: Avocado tartar with cockles Boletus of cream   Second course to choose from: John Dory fish in a lemon sauce on a bed of baked […]

2 weeks ago Comments Off on Valentine’s Menu

February programme 2017

First fortnight Dance: Ana Romero Tacha Lidón Patiño Jose Maldonado Sing: Ismael de la Rosa “Bolita” Ángel Gabarre Guitar: Fernando de la Rúa (3, 5, 6, 7) Jose Luis Medina (4), Diego “Pino” Losada (11), Yeray Cortés (1, 2, 8, 9,10, 12, 14, 15) Second fortnight Dance: Ana Romero Tacha Claudia Cruz José Gómez Carmona […]

2 weeks, 6 days ago Comments Off on February programme 2017

January programme 2017

First fortnight Dance: Tacha “La Popi” Marina González (from 2 to 8) Soraya Clavijo (from 9 to 15) Adrián Santana (from 2 to 15) Sing: Ángel Gabarre Juañares Guitar: Antonio Sánchez Second fortnight Dance: Ana Romero Tacha Claudia Cruz José Gómez Carmona “Rapico” Sing: Ángel Gabarre Antonio Carbonell Guitar: José Luis Medina

2 months ago Comments Off on January programme 2017

December programme 2016

First fortnight Dance: Carlos Carbonell (1 to 7) Mariana Martínez Claudia Cruz (8 to 15) José Manuel Álvarez Ana Romero (1 to 20) Tacha Sing: Gabriel de la Tomasa Ángel Gabarre Guitar: Diego “Pino” Losada Second fortnight Dance: Cecilia Lizcano “La Popi” (21 to 31) Triana Maciel Nino de los Reyes Tacha o Alejandra Hernández […]

2 months, 3 weeks ago Comments Off on December programme 2016

November programme 2016

First fortnight Dance: 1 to 6 Laura González 9 to 12 Olga Llorente 1 to 6 Adrián Santana 7 to12 Sergio Aranda 14 to 20 Salomé Ramírez (finalist of dance contest Las Carboneras) Tacha and Ana Romero Sing: Juañares Ángel Gabarre Guitar: Diego “Pino” Losada Second fortnight Dance: 17 to 30 Manuel Liñán 14 to […]

3 months, 2 weeks ago Comments Off on November programme 2016

October programme 2016

First fortnight Dance: Ana Romero Tacha Miguel “El Rubio” “El Oruco” Sing: Ángel Gabarre Ismael de la Rosa El Bolita¨ Guitar: Jesuli del Puerto Second fortnight Dance: Adrián Santana (from 16 to 23) Marco Flores (from 24 to 31) Laura Santamaría (from 16 to 22) Marina González (from 24 to 31) Ana Romero and Tacha […]

4 months, 4 weeks ago Comments Off on October programme 2016

September programme

First fortnight Dance: Ana Romero Tacha Isabel Rodríguez José Jurado Sing: Ángel Gabarre, Nayke Guitar: José Luis Medina Second fortnight Dance: José Jurado (until 18th) David Paniagua (from 19 to 25) Jesús Fernández (from 26 to 30) Lucia de Miguel (from 26 to 30) Tacha Ana Romero Sing: Jesule de Utrera Ángel Gabarre Guitar: Pino […]

6 months ago Comments Off on September programme

August Programme

First fortnight Dance: Juan Fernández (from 4 al 15) Inmaculada Aranda Ana Romero Marina Perea (1, 2 y 3) David Paniagua (1, 2 y 3) Sing: Ángel Gabarre Gabriel de la Tomasa Guitar: Víctor Márquez “Tomate” Second fortnight Dance: Miguel Ángel Heredia Guadalupe Torres Ana Romero Tacha Sing: Ángel Gabarre Juañares Guitar: Yeray Cortés

7 months, 2 weeks ago Comments Off on August Programme

July Programme

First fortnight Dance: Águeda Saavedra Tacha Ana Romero Nino de los Reyes. Sing: Ángel Gabarre Saúl Quirós Guitar: Pino Losada Second fortnight Dance: Tamar González Ana Romero “La Popi” Adrián Santana Sing: Juan Carlos Triviño Ángel Gabarre Guitar: Pino Losada Yeray Cortés

7 months, 2 weeks ago Comments Off on July Programme

June Programme

First fortnight Dance: From 1 to 15 Olga Llorente, Ana, Tacha and Nino de los Reyes Sing: Ángel Gabarre “El Trini” days 1 and 2 Juañares 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Juan Carlos Triviño: 9, 10, 11 Gabriel de la Tomasa: 12, 13, 14, 15 Guitar: Yeray Cortés 1, 2 , 3, 4, 7, […]

9 months ago Comments Off on June Programme